Witch Hazel (Alcholic Extract)
₹85.00 – ₹2,400.00
Witch Hazel – Alcholic Extract is the distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried dormant twigs of Hamamelis virginiana Linn, containing natural oils and 14% Alcohol. Witch Hazel with 14% alcohol has been used for over a century in various cosmetic applications and is suited to all skin types, including sensitive, oily and dry skin.
In skincare, Witch Hazel – Alcholic Extract is known for its ability to cleanse the skin, remove and control excess oil (sebum), reduce skin blemishes, tone and tighten pores, and soothe skin irritations. It is also said to be beneficial in reducing bruises, ingrown hair, eczema & psoriasis, varicose veins and excess sweating. It is excellent when used as a toner and can be used directly on the skin.
Recommenced usage percentage 2 to 8%