₹230.00 – ₹1,500.00
Sodium PCA is a derivative of naturally occurring amino acid proline; it is used as a conditioning agent.
Sodium PCA is a natural hydrating agent derived from oils, plants and fruits. It is the sodium salt version of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA), also known as pyroglutamic acid. It is also popularly known as amino acid proline, which forms the base of all proteins. The salt form of the molecules of sodium PCA make it water-soluble.
- It is a substance of skin, with biological activity.
- With good compatibility of skin, help skin be soft, enhance skin elasticity.
- Excellent moisture absorption, twice of Polyethylene Glycol and 6 times of Sorbitol.
- Combining with Hyaluronic Acid, will get excellent synergy.
- Good safety. It has no irritation for skin and eyes.
- Toner, essence
Shampoo, facial cleanser, body wash, soap
Usage Recommendation: 2 to 5%
pH: 6 -7.5