Organic Shea Butter – Unrefined
₹200.00 – ₹1,200.00
INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Composition: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter is the fat obtained from the fruit of the karite tree, Butyrospernum parkii, Sapotaceae
CAS No: 68920-03-6, 194043-92-0, 91080-23-8
Shea butter is very thick and solid at room temperature but has a buttery rich consistency that makes it ideal for use as a natural eye cream, lip balm, or body butter. Many studies show that it is especially good at penetrating the skin and contains 60% fat, making it highly emollient. It also delivers key anti-inflammatory and anti-aging components right into the skin.