Meadowfoam Seed Oil – US FDA / Kosher / Halal Certified / ISO 22000:2018 Certified
₹85.00 – ₹2,400.00
US FDA / Kosher / Halal Certified / ISO 22000:2018 Certified
Meadowfoam seed oil is a seed oil, extracted from the seeds of Limnanthes alba (meadowfoam). The seeds contain 20-30% oil. Meadowfoam seed oil is extraordinarily stable, primarily because it contains over 98% long chain fatty acids.
Meadowfoam Seed Oil is a fully reﬁned triglyceride composed of approximately 95% fatty acids with chain lengths of 20 carbons or more. The oil is a light-colored, odor free product prized for its exceptional oxidative stability and functionality in a wide range of cosmetic and personal care formulations.