Lye – Pharma Grade NaOH – Pallets
₹225.00 – ₹400.00
Sodium hydroxide (also known as Caustic Soda) has many uses in cosmetics, the most common being for it’s use in the production of handmade soap where sodium hydroxide is used in the saponification of oils. Sodium hydroxide is also used as a technical ingredient, to adjust pH and to neutralise ingredients, a key example would be for the neutralisation of Carbomer. Sodium hydroxide is also known as Caustic Soda or Lye.