Kokum Butter – Unrefined
₹200.00 – ₹1,200.00
INCI: Garcinia Indica Seed Butter
CAS Number: 8002-31-1
Kokum Butter is composed of beneficial compounds that help to regenerate skin cells. It’s commonly used in skin healing lotions, creams and body butters, as well as soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. Kokum Butter is often used as a substitute for Cocoa Butter due to its uniform triglyceride composition.