Golden Jojoba Oil – US FDA / Kosher / Halal Certified / ISO 22000:2018 Certified
₹150.00 – ₹3,600.00
US FDA / Kosher / Halal Certified / ISO 22000:2018 Certified
Jojoba oil is a liquid wax extracted from the nut of an indigenous American shrub. Native American tribes used a paste of the nut for skin and hair care, and the whole nuts as survival food in emergencies. Since the Jojoba wax has a very low melting point, it practically remains in the liquid state all the time, and can be used directly without dilution. Also, being a wax, it does not have as much of a greasy feel as oils.
Jojoba oil is useful for beautiful skin, healing acne, and treat hair loss, eczema and psoriasis and reduce sunburn. It also helps control oily skin and can be used on chapped lips, dry cuticles, cracked feet and dry hands. This oil is known to moisturize dry hair and control dandruf too.