HEC – Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose
₹450.00 – ₹3,200.00
Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) NEW PRICING – Hydroxethyl Cellulose (HEC) is an excellent thickening agent for cosmetic and personal care formulations. This nonionic, water soluble polymer offers efficient and cost-effective options for making crystal clear gel products.
Typical Use Rate: 0.1 – 3% (Serum 0.1-0.7% , hair 0.5 to 1 % )
Solubility: Soluble in water
Appearance: Off-white powder