₹70.00 – ₹1,800.00
Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.
Cold pressed avocado oil is one of the richest sources of beneficial monounsaturated fatty acids like oleic acid. Not only is avocado oil extremely good at hydrating and softening your skin, is it also often recommended as an effective treatment for acne and blackheads, eczema and other forms of skin inflammation.